ASSH.org and Hand-e

 

Co-Chairs: Ranjan Gupta, MD & Tamara D. Rozental, MD

Join our hand experts at one of these informal discussions examining common clinical topics.  Please sign up for your preferred discussion group when you register.  Attendees are encouraged to bring their boxed lunches to these sessions. 

CME Available

The ASSH designates this live educational activity for a maximum of 1.00 AMA PRA Category 1 Credits™.  Physicians should claim only the credit commensurate with the extent of their participation in the activity.

Saturday (Sept. 12)
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 612, Convention Center

Case-based program for Complications of Dupuytren Disease.

Moderators: Prosper Benhaim, MD, and Brandon Earp, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 611, Convention Center

Cased-based discussion on Wound Reconstruction: Simple to Complex

Moderators: Martin I. Boyer, MD, FRCS(C) and Scott L. Hansen, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 615-617, Convention Center

Case-based discussion about Flexor Tendon Reconstruction.

Moderators: Steve K. Lee, MD and Fraser J. Leversedge, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 303, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Hand and Wrist Tumors

Moderator: Amir Taghinia, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 307-308, Convention Center

Case-based discussion about Nerve Repair and Reconstruction.

Moderators: Jonathan E. Isaacs, MD and Irfan H. Ahmed, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 608, Convention Center

Cased-based discussion on Camptodactyly, Clinodactyly, and Other Common Pediatric Conditions.

Moderators: Andrea S. Bauer, MD and Lisa L. Lattanza, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 607, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on The Stiff Elbow

Moderators: Scott P. Steinmann, MD and Neal C. Chen, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 618-620, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Complex DRUJ Instability and Arthritis.

Moderators: Virak Tan, MD and Jerry I. Huang, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 204, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Carpal Instability.

Moderators: Julie E. Adams, MD and Christopher J. Got, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 609, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Scapholunate Dissociation.

Moderators: Sanjeev Kakar, MD and Arnold-Peter C. Weiss, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 201, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Vascularized Bone Grafts.

Moderators: Allen T. Bishop, MD and Daniel Osei, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 613-614, Convention Center

Case-based discussions on challenging PIP Joint Injuries.

Moderators: Duretti T. Fufa, MD and Peter J. Stern, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 4C-4, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Thumb Basilar Joint Arthritis.

Moderators: Amy L. Ladd, MD and Kevin F. Lutsky, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 211, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Complications of Distal Radius Fractures.

Moderators: Steven Glickel, MD and David M. Kalainov, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 606, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Hand Injuries in the Athlete.

Moderators: Gregory D. Byrd, MD and John A. Miyano, MD

12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Room 206, Convention Center

Case-based discussion on Managing Shoulder Fractures for the Upper Extremity Surgeon.

Moderators: Brian J. Bear, MD and Matthew J. Meunier, MD


  • 822 W. Washington Blvd, Chicago, Il 60607
  • Phone: (312) 880-1900
  • Fax: (847) 384-1435
  • Email: Info@assh.org
© 2015 American Society for Surgery of the Hand